Full List Of Winners At The 2017 Golden Globes Awards

The 74th edition of the Golden Globes Awards held last night at The Beverly Hilton, Beverly Hills in California and had stars troop out to support others who emerged winner in their respective nominated categories.

Here is the full list of awards categories, nominees and winners of the 74th Golden Globes awards.

Best supporting actor, drama

WINNER: Aaron Taylor-Johnson (Nocturnal Animals)
Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)
Jeff Bridges (Hell or High Water)
Simon Helberg (Florence Foster Jenkins)
Dev Patel (Lion)

Best actor, television drama

WINNER: Billie Bob Thornton (Goliath)
Rami Malek (Mr Robot)
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Matthew Rhys (The Americans)
Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)

Best actress, television musical or comedy

WINNER: Tracee Ellis Ross (Black-ish)
Rachel Bloom (Crazy Ex-Girlfriend)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
Sarah Jessica Parker (Divorce)
Issa Rae (Insecure)
Gina Rodriguez (Jane the Virgin)

Best television series, musical or comedy

WINNER: Atlanta
Black-ish
Mozart in the Jungle
Transparent
Veep

Best actress, limited series or television movie

WINNER: Sarah Paulson (The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story)
Felicity Huffman (American Crime)
Riley Keough (The Girlfriend Experience)
Charlotte Rampling (London Spy)
Kerry Washington (Confirmation)

Best limited series or television movie

WINNER: The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story
American Crime
The Dresser
The Night Manager
The Night Of

Best supporting actor, series, limited series or television movie

WINNER: Hugh Laurie (The Night Manager)
Sterling K Brown (The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story)
John Lithgow (The Crown)
Christian Slater (Mr Robot)
John Travolta (The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story)

Best original score

WINNER: Justin Hurwitz (La La Land)
Nicholas Britell (Moonlight)
Johann Johannsson (Arrival)
Dustin O’Halloran and Hauschka (Lion);
Hans Zimmer, Pharrell Williams and Benjamin Wallfisch (Hidden Figures)

Best original song

WINNER: City of Stars (La La Land)
Can’t Stop the Feeling! (Trolls)
Faith (Sing)
Gold (Gold)
How Far I’ll Go (Moana)

Best supporting actress, series, limited series or television movie

WINNER: Olivia Colman (The Night Manager)
Lena Headey (Game of Thrones)
Chrissy Metz (This Is Us)
Mandy Moore (This Is Us)
Thandie Newton (Westworld)

Best supporting actress, drama

WINNER: Viola Davis (Fences)
Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
Nicole Kidman (Lion)
Octavia Spencer (Hidden Figures)
Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)

Best actor, musical or comedy

WINNER: Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
Colin Farrell (The Lobster)
Hugh Grant (Florence Foster Jenkins)
Jonah Hill (War Dogs)
Ryan Reynolds (Deadpool)

Best screenplay

WINNER: Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
Taylor Sheridan (Hell or High Water)

Best animated film

WINNER: Zootopia
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
My Life as a Zucchini
Sing

Best foreign language film

WINNER: Elle (France)
Divines (France)
Neruda (Chile)
The Salesman (Iran, France)
Toni Erdmann (Germany)

Best actor, limited series or television movie

WINNER: Tom Hiddleston (The Night Manager)
Riz Ahmed (The Night Of)
Bryan Cranston (All the Way)
John Turturro (The Night Of)
Courtney B Vance (The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story)

Best actress, television drama

WINNER: Claire Foy (The Crown)
Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)
Keri Russell (The Americans)
Winona Ryder (Stranger Things)
Evan Rachel Wood (Westworld)

Best television series, drama

WINNER: The Crown
Game of Thrones
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Best director

WINNER: Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
Mel Gibson (Hacksaw Ridge)
Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)

Best television actor, musical or comedy

WINNER: Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Anthony Anderson (black-ish)
Gael Garcia Bernal (Mozart in the Jungle)
Nick Nolte (Graves)
Jeffrey Tambor (Transparent)

Best actress, musical or comedy

WINNER: Emma Stone (La La Land)
Annette Bening (20th Century Women)
Lily Collins (Rules Don’t Apply)
Hailee Steinfeld (The Edge of Seventeen)
Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)

Best film, musical or comedy

WINNER: La La Land
20th Century Women
Deadpool
Florence Foster Jenkins
Sing Street

Best actor (drama)

WINNER: Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
Joel Edgerton (Loving)
Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge)
Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
Denzel Washington (Fences)

Best actress (drama)

WINNER: Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
Amy Adams (Arrival)
Jessica Chastain (Miss Sloane)
Ruth Negga (Loving)
Natalie Portman (Jackie)

 

Comments

comments

loading...

Check Also

Uber Loses Operating License In London

London says it won’t renew Uber’s license Uber’s application for a new licence to operate …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com